███████╗
██╔════╝
█████╗  
██╔══╝  
██║     
╚═╝     
actopedia
Comparisons / Comparison of Chevrolet Malibu IV Station Wagon 3.8 V6 CAT and Holden Jackaroo (UBS) 3.1 TD 4X4 (3 dr)

Comparison of Chevrolet Malibu IV Station Wagon 3.8 V6 CAT and Holden Jackaroo (UBS) 3.1 TD 4X4 (3 dr) [S]ave

Attribute
Chevrolet Malibu IV Station Wagon 3.8 V6 CAT
×

Holden Jackaroo (UBS) 3.1 TD 4X4 (3 dr)
×
General
MakeChevroletHolden
ModelMalibuJackaroo
GenerationMalibu IV Station WagonJackaroo (UBS)
Modification3.8 V6 CAT3.1 TD 4X4 (3 dr)
Websitehttps://www.chevrolet.comhttps://www.holden.com.au/
Number of doors53
Number of seats65
Body typeStation wagon (estate)Off-road vehicle
Transmissionmanualmanual
Number of gears35
Production from (year)19801998
Production to (year)19812003
Performance
Top speed (km/h)-150
Acceleration 0-100 km/h (s)-16.60
Combined consumption (l/100km)-11.30
Drive
DriveRear wheel driveAll wheel drive (4x4)
Position of engineFront,ongitudinalFront,ongitudinal
FuelPetrol (Gasoline)Diesel
Max. power (hp)115114
Max. torque (Nm)237260
Fuel Engine
Number of cylinders64
Cylinders arrangementV engineInline
Valves per cylinder22
Engine displacement (cm³)3,7513,059
Compression ratio8.6-
Max. power @ rpm (rpm)4,0003,600
Max. torque @ rpm (rpm)2,0002,000
Cylinder bore (mm)95-
Piston stroke (mm)88.40-
Fuel systemCarburettorDiesel - Standard diesel injection (SDI)
Valve controlOhvOhc
Turbine-Turbocharger
Fuel tank (l)6985
Chassis
ABS-+
Front wheel suspensionIndependent, Spring McPherson, with stabilizerHelical spring
Rear wheel suspensiondependent spring suspension, Transverse stabilizer, TrailingHelical spring
Steering typeSteering rack-
Power steering-Hydraulic Steering
Front brakesVentilated discsVentilated discs
Rear brakesDrumVentilated discs
Tires size
  • 195/75 R14
  • 245/70 R16
Turning radius (m)13-
Dimensions
Length (mm)4,9114,270
Width (mm)1,8161,745
Height (mm)1,4101,835
Wheelbase (mm)2,7452,330
Kerb weight (kg)1,4651,900
Minimum boot space (l)1,1331,339
Maximum boot space (l)2,0501,934
Front track (mm)1,4861,455
Rear track (mm)1,4671,460
Ride height (mm)145-



Help · Contact us · Disclaimer · Contributors · Developers · Donate