███████╗
██╔════╝
█████╗  
██╔══╝  
██║     
╚═╝     
actopedia
Comparisons / Comparison of Opel Vectra A 2.0i 16V 4x4 and Subaru Legacy I (BC) 2200 AWD

Comparison of Opel Vectra A 2.0i 16V 4x4 and Subaru Legacy I (BC) 2200 AWD [S]ave

Attribute
Subaru Legacy I (BC) 2200 AWD
×

Opel Vectra A 2.0i 16V 4x4
×
General
MakeSubaruOpel
ModelLegacyVectra
GenerationLegacy I (BC)Vectra A
Modification2200 AWD2.0i 16V 4x4
Websitehttps://www.subaru.com/https://www.opel.com/
Number of doors44
Number of seats55
Body typeSedanSedan
Transmissionmanualmanual
Number of gears55
Production from (year)19891989
Production to (year)19911990
Performance
Top speed (km/h)199208
Acceleration 0-100 km/h (s)99.50
City consumption (l/100km)12.4011.50
Extra-urban consumption (l/100km)7.406.80
Combined consumption (l/100km)9.608.30
Drive
DriveAll wheel drive (4x4)All wheel drive (4x4)
Engine typeFuel engine-
Position of engineFront,ongitudinalFront, transversely
FuelPetrol (Gasoline)Petrol (Gasoline)
Max. power (hp)136150
Max. torque (Nm)189196
Fuel Engine
Number of cylinders44
Cylinders arrangementBoxerInline
Valves per cylinder44
Engine displacement (cm³)2,2121,998
Compression ratio9.510.5
Max. power @ rpm (rpm)6,0006,000
Max. torque @ rpm (rpm)4,8004,600
Cylinder bore (mm)9786
Piston stroke (mm)7586
Fuel systemMulti-point injectionMulti-point injection
Valve controlOhcDohc
CatalystRegular-
Fuel tank (l)6063
Chassis
ABS++
Front wheel suspensionWishboneHelical spring
Rear wheel suspensionSeveralevers and rodsHelical spring
Front suspensionCoil springs-
Rear suspensionCoil springs-
Front stabilizer+-
Rear stabilizer+-
Steering typeSteering rack-
Power steeringHydraulic SteeringHydraulic Steering
Front brakesVentilated discsVentilated discs
Rear brakesDiscDisc
Tires size
  • 185/70 R14
  • 205/55 R15
Turning radius (m)10.10-
Dimensions
Length (mm)4,5104,432
Width (mm)1,6901,706
Height (mm)1,3851,400
Wheelbase (mm)2,5802,600
Kerb weight (kg)1,2851,310
Gross weight (kg)1,8701,805
Minimum boot space (l)405380
Maximum boot space (l)630690
Front track (mm)1,4751,425
Rear track (mm)1,4601,445



Help · Contact us · Disclaimer · Contributors · Developers · Donate