███████╗
██╔════╝
█████╗  
██╔══╝  
██║     
╚═╝     
actopedia
Comparisons / Comparison of Chevrolet Silverado 1500 Double Cab IV 2.7 Turbo Automatic and Hyundai Elantra VI (AD, facelift 2019) 1.4 Turbo GDI DCT

Comparison of Chevrolet Silverado 1500 Double Cab IV 2.7 Turbo Automatic and Hyundai Elantra VI (AD, facelift 2019) 1.4 Turbo GDI DCT [S]ave

Attribute
Chevrolet Silverado 1500 Double Cab IV 2.7 Turbo Automatic
×

Hyundai Elantra VI (AD, facelift 2019) 1.4 Turbo GDI DCT
×
General
MakeChevroletHyundai
ModelSilveradoElantra
GenerationSilverado 1500 Double Cab IVElantra VI (AD, facelift 2019)
Modification2.7 Turbo Automatic1.4 Turbo GDI DCT
Websitehttps://www.chevrolet.comhttps://www.hyundai.com/
Number of doors44
Number of seats55
Body typePick-upSedan
Transmissionautomaticautomatic dct
Number of gears87
Production from (year)20182019
Performance
City consumption (l/100km)11.70-
Extra-urban consumption (l/100km)10.20-
Drive
DriveRear wheel driveFront wheel drive
Position of engineFront,ongitudinalFront, transversely
FuelPetrol (Gasoline)Petrol (Gasoline)
Max. power (hp)310128
Max. torque (Nm)473211
Fuel Engine
Number of cylinders44
Cylinders arrangementInlineInline
Valves per cylinder44
Engine displacement (cm³)-1,353
Compression ratio-10
Max. power @ rpm (rpm)5,6005,500
Max. torque @ rpm (rpm)1,5001,400
Cylinder bore (mm)9671.60
Piston stroke (mm)9284
Fuel systemDirect injectionDirect injection
Valve controlVvt diDohc
TurbineTurbochargerTurbocharger
Fuel tank (l)9153
Chassis
ABS++
Front wheel suspensionIndependent, springIndependent, Spring McPherson, with stabilizer
Rear wheel suspensionThe springSemi-independent, spring
Steering typeSteering rackSteering rack
Power steeringElectric Steering-
Front brakesVentilated discsVentilated discs
Rear brakesVentilated discsDrum
Tires size
  • 255/70 R17
  • 265/65 R18
  • 265/70 R17
  • 195/65 R15
Turning radius (m)-10.60
Dimensions
Length (mm)5,8864,620
Width (mm)2,0631,800
Height (mm)1,9211,435
Wheelbase (mm)3,9872,700
Kerb weight (kg)2,1311,296
Gross weight (kg)3,0841,760
Minimum boot space (l)-408



Help · Contact us · Disclaimer · Contributors · Developers · Donate