███████╗
██╔════╝
█████╗  
██╔══╝  
██║     
╚═╝     
actopedia
Comparisons / Comparison of Chevrolet Trailblazer I 5.3 i V8 16V 4WD and GMC Envoy II XL (GMT360) 5.3i V8 4x4 Automatic

Comparison of Chevrolet Trailblazer I 5.3 i V8 16V 4WD and GMC Envoy II XL (GMT360) 5.3i V8 4x4 Automatic [S]ave

Attribute
Chevrolet Trailblazer I 5.3 i V8 16V 4WD
×

GMC Envoy II XL (GMT360) 5.3i V8 4x4 Automatic
×
General
MakeChevroletGMC
ModelTrailblazerEnvoy
GenerationTrailblazer IEnvoy II XL (GMT360)
Modification5.3 i V8 16V 4WD5.3i V8 4x4 Automatic
Websitehttps://www.chevrolet.comhttps://www.gmc.com/
Number of doors55
Number of seats57
Body typeOff-road vehicleSUV
Transmissionautomaticautomatic hydra-matic
Number of gears44
Production from (year)20042003
Production to (year)20062004
Performance
Top speed (km/h)175-
City consumption (l/100km)16.80-
Extra-urban consumption (l/100km)13.10-
Drive
DriveAll wheel drive (4x4)All wheel drive (4x4)
Position of engineFront,ongitudinalFront,ongitudinal
FuelPetrol (Gasoline)Petrol (Gasoline)
Max. power (hp)294290
Max. torque (Nm)441441
Fuel Engine
Number of cylinders88
Cylinders arrangementV engineV engine
Valves per cylinder22
Engine displacement (cm³)5,3275,328
Compression ratio9.59.5
Max. power @ rpm (rpm)5,2005,200
Max. torque @ rpm (rpm)4,0004,000
Cylinder bore (mm)9696
Piston stroke (mm)9292
Fuel systemMulti-point injectionMulti-point injection
Valve control-Ohv
Fuel tank (l)9696.10
Engine oil capacity (l)-6.60
Coolant capacity (l)-17
Chassis
ABS++
Front wheel suspensionDouble wishboneDouble wishbone
Rear wheel suspensionHelical springMulti-link independent
Steering type-Steering rack
Power steeringHydraulic SteeringHydraulic Steering
Front brakesVentilated discsVentilated discs
Rear brakesDiscDisc
Tires size
  • 245/65 R17
  • 245/65 R17
Turning radius (m)-12.60
Dimensions
Length (mm)5,2795,271
Width (mm)1,8941,897
Height (mm)1,9571,917
Wheelbase (mm)3,2773,275
Kerb weight (kg)2,3252,393
Gross weight (kg)2,9032,903
Minimum boot space (l)631631
Maximum boot space (l)2,8392,839
Front track (mm)1,6031,603
Rear track (mm)1,5771,576
Ride height (mm)-203



Help · Contact us · Disclaimer · Contributors · Developers · Donate