███████╗
██╔════╝
█████╗  
██╔══╝  
██║     
╚═╝     
actopedia
Comparisons / Comparison of Peugeot 207 1.6 i 16V and Renault Clio III (facelift 2009) 1.6 i 16V Automatic

Comparison of Peugeot 207 1.6 i 16V and Renault Clio III (facelift 2009) 1.6 i 16V Automatic [S]ave

Attribute
Renault Clio III (facelift 2009) 1.6 i 16V Automatic
×

Peugeot 207 1.6 i 16V
×
General
MakeRenaultPeugeot
ModelClio207
GenerationClio III (facelift 2009)207
Modification1.6 i 16V Automatic1.6 i 16V
Websitehttps://group.renault.comhttp://www.peugeot.com/
Number of doors33
Number of seats55
Body typeHatchbackHatchback
Transmissionautomaticmanual
Number of gears45
Production from (year)20092007
Production to (year)20122009
Performance
Top speed (km/h)186200
Acceleration 0-100 km/h (s)129.60
City consumption (l/100km)108.40
Extra-urban consumption (l/100km)6.104.80
Combined consumption (l/100km)7.506.10
Emission standard-EURO IV
Drive
DriveFront wheel driveFront wheel drive
Position of engineFront, transverselyFront, transversely
FuelPetrol (Gasoline)Petrol (Gasoline)
Max. power (hp)110120
Max. torque (Nm)151160
Fuel Engine
Number of cylinders44
Cylinders arrangementInlineInline
Valves per cylinder44
Engine displacement (cm³)1,5981,598
Compression ratio1011
Max. power @ rpm (rpm)6,0006,000
Max. torque @ rpm (rpm)4,2504,250
Cylinder bore (mm)79.5077
Piston stroke (mm)80.5085.80
Fuel systemDirect injectionMulti-point injection
Valve controlDohcDohc
Fuel tank (l)5550
Chassis
ABS++
Front wheel suspensionThe depreciated rackIndependent, Spring McPherson, with stabilizer
Rear wheel suspensionHelical springSemi-independent, spring, Elastic beam
Steering typeSteering rackSteering rack
Power steeringElectric Steering-
Front brakesVentilated discsVentilated discs
Rear brakesDiscDrum
Tires size
  • 185/60 R15
  • 195/55 R16
Turning radius (m)10.7010.40
Dimensions
Length (mm)4,0274,030
Width (mm)2,0251,720
Height (mm)1,4971,472
Wheelbase (mm)2,5752,540
Kerb weight (kg)1,1501,275
Gross weight (kg)1,6401,640
Minimum boot space (l)288270
Maximum boot space (l)1,038923
Front track (mm)1,4721,475
Rear track (mm)1,4701,466
Drag coefficient (Cd)-0.30



Help · Contact us · Disclaimer · Contributors · Developers · Donate