███████╗
██╔════╝
█████╗  
██╔══╝  
██║     
╚═╝     
actopedia
Comparisons / Comparison of Mercedes-Benz E-class T-mod. (S212) E 350 CDI BlueEFFICIENCY and Mercedes-Benz E-class T-mod. (S212) E 350 CDI 4MATIC BlueEFFICIENCY

Comparison of Mercedes-Benz E-class T-mod. (S212) E 350 CDI BlueEFFICIENCY and Mercedes-Benz E-class T-mod. (S212) E 350 CDI 4MATIC BlueEFFICIENCY [S]ave

Attribute
Mercedes-Benz E-class T-mod. (S212) E 350 CDI 4MATIC BlueEFFICIENCY
×

Mercedes-Benz E-class T-mod. (S212) E 350 CDI BlueEFFICIENCY
×
General
MakeMercedes-BenzMercedes-Benz
ModelE-classE-class
GenerationE-class T-mod. (S212)E-class T-mod. (S212)
ModificationE 350 CDI 4MATIC BlueEFFICIENCYE 350 CDI BlueEFFICIENCY
Websitehttps://www.mercedes-benz.com/https://www.mercedes-benz.com/
Number of doors55
Number of seats55
Body typeStation wagon (estate)Station wagon (estate)
Transmissionautomaticautomatic
Number of gears77
Production from (year)20092009
Production to (year)20132013
Performance
Top speed (km/h)235240
Acceleration 0-100 km/h (s)7.507.20
City consumption (l/100km)9.408.90
Extra-urban consumption (l/100km)6.405.90
Combined consumption (l/100km)7.607
Emission standardEURO VEURO V
Drive
DriveAll wheel drive (4x4)Rear wheel drive
Engine typeFuel engineFuel engine
Position of engineFront,ongitudinalFront,ongitudinal
FuelDieselDiesel
Max. power (hp)231231
Max. torque (Nm)540540
Fuel Engine
Number of cylinders66
Cylinders arrangementV engineV engine
Engine displacement (cm³)2,9872,987
Compression ratio15.515.5
Max. power @ rpm (rpm)3,8003,800
Max. torque @ rpm (rpm)1,6001,600
Fuel systemDiesel CommonrailDiesel Commonrail
Valve controlDohcDohc
TurbineTurbocharger / IntercoolerTurbocharger / Intercooler
CatalystParticulate filterParticulate filter
Fuel tank (l)8080
Chassis
ABS++
Front wheel suspensionMulti-link suspensionMulti-link suspension
Rear wheel suspensionMulti-link independentMulti-link independent
Front suspensionCoil springsCoil springs
Rear suspensionCoil springsCoil springs
Front stabilizer++
Rear stabilizer++
Steering typeSteering rackSteering rack
Power steeringHydraulic SteeringHydraulic Steering
Front brakesVentilated discsVentilated discs
Rear brakesVentilated discsVentilated discs
Tires size
  • 245/45 R17
  • 225/55 R16
Turning radius (m)11.2511.25
Dimensions
Length (mm)4,8954,895
Width (mm)1,8541,854
Height (mm)1,5121,512
Wheelbase (mm)2,8742,874
Kerb weight (kg)1,9901,925
Gross weight (kg)2,5652,500
Minimum boot space (l)695695
Maximum boot space (l)1,9501,950
Front track (mm)1,5851,585
Rear track (mm)1,6041,604



Help · Contact us · Disclaimer · Contributors · Developers · Donate