███████╗
██╔════╝
█████╗  
██╔══╝  
██║     
╚═╝     
actopedia
Comparisons / Comparison of Audi 80 V Avant (B4, Typ 8C) 2.0 E 16V Automatic and Audi 80 V (B4, Typ 8C) 2.0 E 16V quattro

Comparison of Audi 80 V Avant (B4, Typ 8C) 2.0 E 16V Automatic and Audi 80 V (B4, Typ 8C) 2.0 E 16V quattro [S]ave

Attribute
Audi 80 V (B4, Typ 8C) 2.0 E 16V quattro
×

Audi 80 V Avant (B4, Typ 8C) 2.0 E 16V Automatic
×
General
MakeAudiAudi
Model8080
Generation80 V (B4, Typ 8C)80 V Avant (B4, Typ 8C)
Modification2.0 E 16V quattro2.0 E 16V Automatic
Websitehttps://www.audi.com/https://www.audi.com/
Number of doors45
Number of seats55
Body typeSedanStation wagon (estate)
Transmissionmanualautomatic
Number of gears54
Production from (year)19931991
Production to (year)19941994
Performance
Top speed (km/h)202198
Acceleration 0-100 km/h (s)9.8011
City consumption (l/100km)-12.80
Extra-urban consumption (l/100km)-7
Combined consumption (l/100km)9.409
Drive
DriveAll wheel drive (4x4)Front wheel drive
Position of engine-Front,ongitudinal
FuelPetrol (Gasoline)Petrol (Gasoline)
Max. power (hp)140137
Max. torque (Nm)185181
Fuel Engine
Number of cylinders44
Cylinders arrangementInlineInline
Valves per cylinder44
Engine displacement (cm³)1,9841,984
Compression ratio10.810.8
Max. power @ rpm (rpm)5,9005,800
Max. torque @ rpm (rpm)4,5004,500
Cylinder bore (mm)82.5082.50
Piston stroke (mm)92.8092.80
Fuel systemMulti-point injectionMulti-point injection
Valve controlDohcDohc
Fuel tank (l)6466
Chassis
ABS-+
Front wheel suspension-Wishbone
Rear wheel suspension-Severalevers and rods
Steering type-Steering rack
Power steering-Hydraulic Steering
Front brakes-Disc
Rear brakes-Disc
Tires size
  • 205/60 R15
  • 195/65 R15
Turning radius (m)11.20-
Dimensions
Length (mm)4,4824,480
Width (mm)1,6951,695
Height (mm)1,4061,410
Wheelbase (mm)2,5972,610
Kerb weight (kg)1,3701,270
Gross weight (kg)1,8301,830
Minimum boot space (l)430370
Maximum boot space (l)710650
Front track (mm)1,4481,450
Rear track (mm)1,4701,475
Ride height (mm)110-
Drag coefficient (Cd)0.30-



Help · Contact us · Disclaimer · Contributors · Developers · Donate