███████╗
██╔════╝
█████╗  
██╔══╝  
██║     
╚═╝     
actopedia
Comparisons / Comparison of Porsche Cayenne II 3.6 4x4 Tiptronic and Volkswagen Touareg II (7P5) 3.6 V6 BMT 4MOTION

Comparison of Porsche Cayenne II 3.6 4x4 Tiptronic and Volkswagen Touareg II (7P5) 3.6 V6 BMT 4MOTION [S]ave

Attribute
Porsche Cayenne II 3.6 4x4 Tiptronic
×

Volkswagen Touareg II (7P5) 3.6 V6 BMT 4MOTION
×
General
MakePorscheVolkswagen
ModelCayenneTouareg
GenerationCayenne IITouareg II (7P5)
Modification3.6 4x4 Tiptronic3.6 V6 BMT 4MOTION
Websitehttps://www.porsche.com/https://www.vw.com/
Number of doors55
Number of seats55
Body typeCrossoverOff-road vehicle
Transmissionautomatic tiptronic automatic
Number of gears88
Production from (year)20102010
Production to (year)20142014
Performance
Top speed (km/h)230228
Acceleration 0-100 km/h (s)7.807.80
City consumption (l/100km)13.2013.20
Extra-urban consumption (l/100km)88
Combined consumption (l/100km)9.909.90
CO2 emissions (g/km)236-
Emission standardEURO VEURO V
Drive
DriveAll wheel drive (4x4)All wheel drive (4x4)
Engine type-Fuel engine
Position of engineFront,ongitudinalFront, transversely
FuelPetrol (Gasoline)Petrol (Gasoline)
Max. power (hp)300280
Max. torque (Nm)400360
Fuel Engine
Number of cylinders66
Cylinders arrangementV engineV engine
Valves per cylinder4-
Engine displacement (cm³)3,5983,597
Compression ratio11.7-
Max. power @ rpm (rpm)6,3006,200
Max. torque @ rpm (rpm)3,0003,200
Cylinder bore (mm)89-
Piston stroke (mm)96.40-
Fuel systemDirect injectionMulti-point injection
Valve control-Dohc
Catalyst-Regular
Fuel tank (l)8585
Chassis
ABS++
Front suspension-Coil springs
Rear suspension-Coil springs
Front stabilizer-+
Rear stabilizer-+
Steering typeSteering rackSteering rack
Power steeringElectric SteeringElectric Steering
Front brakesVentilated discsVentilated discs
Rear brakesVentilated discsDisc
Tires size
  • 255/55 R18
-
Turning radius (m)-11.90
Dimensions
Length (mm)4,8464,795
Width (mm)1,9391,940
Height (mm)1,7051,709
Wheelbase (mm)2,8952,893
Kerb weight (kg)2,0302,103
Gross weight (kg)2,8002,800
Minimum boot space (l)670580
Maximum boot space (l)1,7801,642
Front track (mm)1,6551,656
Rear track (mm)1,6691,676
Ride height (mm)215-



Help · Contact us · Disclaimer · Contributors · Developers · Donate