███████╗
██╔════╝
█████╗  
██╔══╝  
██║     
╚═╝     
actopedia
Comparisons / Comparison of Citroen C3 II 1.6 VTi and Suzuki X-90 (EL) 1.6 i 16V 4x4 Automatic

Comparison of Citroen C3 II 1.6 VTi and Suzuki X-90 (EL) 1.6 i 16V 4x4 Automatic [S]ave

Attribute
Citroen C3 II 1.6 VTi
×

Suzuki X-90 (EL) 1.6 i 16V 4x4 Automatic
×
General
MakeCitroenSuzuki
ModelC3X-90
GenerationC3 IIX-90 (EL)
Modification1.6 VTi1.6 i 16V 4x4 Automatic
Websitehttps://www.citroen.com/https://www.globalsuzuki.com/
Number of doors52
Number of seats52
Body typeHatchbackSedan
Transmissionmanualautomatic
Number of gears54
Production from (year)20091995
Production to (year)20131997
Performance
Top speed (km/h)190140
Acceleration 0-100 km/h (s)8.9013.30
City consumption (l/100km)7.9010.70
Extra-urban consumption (l/100km)4.806.90
Combined consumption (l/100km)5.90-
CO2 emissions (g/km)136-
Emission standardEURO V-
Drive
DriveFront wheel driveAll wheel drive (4x4)
Position of engineFront, transverselyFront,ongitudinal
FuelPetrol (Gasoline)Petrol (Gasoline)
Max. power (hp)12097
Max. torque (Nm)160132
Fuel Engine
Number of cylinders44
Cylinders arrangementInlineInline
Valves per cylinder44
Engine displacement (cm³)1,5981,589
Compression ratio119.5
Max. power @ rpm (rpm)6,0005,600
Max. torque @ rpm (rpm)4,2504,000
Cylinder bore (mm)7775
Piston stroke (mm)85.8090
Fuel systemMulti-point injectionMulti-point injection
Valve controlDohcOhc
Fuel tank (l)5042
Engine oil capacity (l)4.20-
Chassis
ABS++
Front wheel suspensionIndependent, Spring McPherson, with stabilizerWishbone
Rear wheel suspensionSemi-independent, springHelical spring
Steering typeSteering rackSteering rack
Power steering-Hydraulic Steering
Front brakesVentilated discsDisc
Rear brakesDiscDrum
Tires size
  • 195/55 R16
  • 195/65 R15 S
Turning radius (m)10.209.80
Dimensions
Length (mm)3,9413,710
Width (mm)1,7281,695
Height (mm)1,5241,555
Wheelbase (mm)2,4662,200
Kerb weight (kg)1,0751,100
Gross weight (kg)1,5791,360
Minimum boot space (l)300237
Front track (mm)1,4691,425
Rear track (mm)1,4401,430
Drag coefficient (Cd)0.31-



Help · Contact us · Disclaimer · Contributors · Developers · Donate