███████╗
██╔════╝
█████╗  
██╔══╝  
██║     
╚═╝     
actopedia
Comparisons / Comparison of Citroen C3 Pluriel 1.6i 16V Automatic and Suzuki X-90 (EL) 1.6 i 16V 4x4 Automatic

Comparison of Citroen C3 Pluriel 1.6i 16V Automatic and Suzuki X-90 (EL) 1.6 i 16V 4x4 Automatic [S]ave

Attribute
Citroen C3 Pluriel 1.6i 16V Automatic
×

Suzuki X-90 (EL) 1.6 i 16V 4x4 Automatic
×
General
MakeCitroenSuzuki
ModelC3X-90
GenerationC3 PlurielX-90 (EL)
Modification1.6i 16V Automatic1.6 i 16V 4x4 Automatic
Websitehttps://www.citroen.com/https://www.globalsuzuki.com/
Number of doors22
Number of seats42
Body typeCabrioletSedan
Transmissionmanualautomatic
Number of gears54
Production from (year)20081995
Production to (year)20101997
Performance
Top speed (km/h)188140
Acceleration 0-100 km/h (s)1313.30
City consumption (l/100km)8.6010.70
Extra-urban consumption (l/100km)5.606.90
Combined consumption (l/100km)6.70-
CO2 emissions (g/km)160-
Emission standardEURO IV-
Drive
DriveFront wheel driveAll wheel drive (4x4)
Position of engineFront, transverselyFront,ongitudinal
FuelPetrol (Gasoline)Petrol (Gasoline)
Max. power (hp)10997
Max. torque (Nm)147132
Fuel Engine
Number of cylinders44
Cylinders arrangementInlineInline
Valves per cylinder44
Engine displacement (cm³)1,5871,589
Compression ratio9.69.5
Max. power @ rpm (rpm)5,8005,600
Max. torque @ rpm (rpm)4,0004,000
Cylinder bore (mm)78.5075
Piston stroke (mm)8290
Fuel systemMulti-point injectionMulti-point injection
Valve controlDohcOhc
Fuel tank (l)4742
Chassis
ABS++
Front wheel suspensionIndependent type McPhersonWishbone
Rear wheel suspensionSemi-independent, springHelical spring
Steering typeSteering rackSteering rack
Power steeringHydraulic SteeringHydraulic Steering
Front brakesVentilated discsDisc
Rear brakesDiscDrum
Tires size
  • 185/65 R15
  • 195/65 R15 S
Turning radius (m)11.559.80
Dimensions
Length (mm)3,9343,710
Width (mm)1,7001,695
Height (mm)1,5591,555
Wheelbase (mm)2,4602,200
Kerb weight (kg)1,2051,100
Gross weight (kg)1,5561,360
Minimum boot space (l)267237
Max. roof load (kg)50-
Front track (mm)1,4351,425
Rear track (mm)1,4311,430



Help · Contact us · Disclaimer · Contributors · Developers · Donate