███████╗
██╔════╝
█████╗  
██╔══╝  
██║     
╚═╝     
actopedia
Comparisons / Comparison of Dacia Logan II MCV 0.9 Tce LPG Start&Stop and Seat Leon III ST (facelift 2016) 1.0 EcoTSI ECOMOTIVE

Comparison of Dacia Logan II MCV 0.9 Tce LPG Start&Stop and Seat Leon III ST (facelift 2016) 1.0 EcoTSI ECOMOTIVE [S]ave

Attribute
Seat Leon III ST (facelift 2016) 1.0 EcoTSI ECOMOTIVE
×

Dacia Logan II MCV 0.9 Tce LPG Start&Stop
×
General
MakeSeatDacia
ModelLeonLogan
GenerationLeon III ST (facelift 2016)Logan II MCV
Modification1.0 EcoTSI ECOMOTIVE0.9 Tce LPG Start&Stop
Websitehttps://www.seat.com/https://www.dacia.co.uk/
Number of doors55
Number of seats55
Body typeStation wagon (estate)Station wagon (estate)
Transmissionmanualautomatic
Number of gears65
Production from (year)20182015
Performance
Top speed (km/h)200175
Acceleration 0-100 km/h (s)10.1011.30
City consumption (l/100km)5.505.80
Extra-urban consumption (l/100km)4.304.30
Combined consumption (l/100km)4.804.90
CO2 emissions (g/km)108109
Emission standardEURO VI AGEuro VI b
Drive
DriveFront wheel driveFront wheel drive
Position of engineFront, transverselyFront, transversely
FuelPetrol (Gasoline)Petrol / LPG
Max. power (hp)11590
Max. torque (Nm)200140
Fuel Engine
Number of cylinders33
Cylinders arrangementInlineInline
Valves per cylinder44
Engine displacement (cm³)999898
Compression ratio10.5-
Max. power @ rpm (rpm)5,0005,000
Max. torque @ rpm (rpm)2,0002,250
Cylinder bore (mm)74.5072.20
Piston stroke (mm)76.4073.10
Fuel systemDirect injectionDirect injection
TurbineTurbochargerTurbocharger
Fuel tank (l)5550
Engine oil capacity (l)4.30-
Chassis
ABS++
Front wheel suspensionIndependent type McPhersonIndependent type McPherson
Rear wheel suspensionSemi-independent, spring-
Steering typeSteering rackSteering rack
Power steeringElectric SteeringElectric Steering
Front brakesVentilated discs, 276Ventilated discs
Rear brakesDisc, 253Drum
Tires size
  • 195/65 R15
  • 205/55 R16
  • 185 / 65 R15
Turning radius (m)10.3010.82
Dimensions
Length (mm)4,5494,494
Width (mm)1,8161,733
Height (mm)1,4541,550
Wheelbase (mm)2,6362,634
Kerb weight (kg)1,1671,090
Gross weight (kg)1,7801,605
Minimum boot space (l)587573
Maximum boot space (l)1,4701,518
Max. roof load (kg)-80
Front track (mm)1,5491,493
Rear track (mm)1,5201,476
Ride height (mm)-142



Help · Contact us · Disclaimer · Contributors · Developers · Donate