███████╗
██╔════╝
█████╗  
██╔══╝  
██║     
╚═╝     
actopedia
Comparisons / Comparison of Rover MGF (RD) 1.8 i and Suzuki X-90 (EL) 1.6 i 16V 4x4 Automatic

Comparison of Rover MGF (RD) 1.8 i and Suzuki X-90 (EL) 1.6 i 16V 4x4 Automatic [S]ave

Attribute
Suzuki X-90 (EL) 1.6 i 16V 4x4 Automatic
×

Rover MGF (RD) 1.8 i
×
General
MakeSuzukiRover
ModelX-90MGF
GenerationX-90 (EL)MGF (RD)
Modification1.6 i 16V 4x4 Automatic1.8 i
Websitehttps://www.globalsuzuki.com/https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rover_Company
Number of doors22
Number of seats22
Body typeSedanCabriolet
Transmissionautomaticmanual
Number of gears45
Production from (year)19951995
Production to (year)19972000
Performance
Top speed (km/h)140193
Acceleration 0-100 km/h (s)13.309.20
City consumption (l/100km)10.70-
Extra-urban consumption (l/100km)6.90-
Combined consumption (l/100km)-6.70
Drive
DriveAll wheel drive (4x4)Rear wheel drive
Position of engineFront,ongitudinalFront, transversely
FuelPetrol (Gasoline)Petrol (Gasoline)
Max. power (hp)97120
Max. torque (Nm)132160
Fuel Engine
Number of cylinders44
Cylinders arrangementInlineInline
Valves per cylinder44
Engine displacement (cm³)1,5891,796
Compression ratio9.510.5
Max. power @ rpm (rpm)5,6005,500
Max. torque @ rpm (rpm)4,0004,000
Cylinder bore (mm)7580
Piston stroke (mm)9089.30
Fuel systemMulti-point injectionMulti-point injection
Valve controlOhcDohc
Fuel tank (l)4250
Chassis
ABS++
Front wheel suspensionWishboneDouble wishbone
Rear wheel suspensionHelical springDouble wishbone
Steering typeSteering rackSteering rack
Power steeringHydraulic SteeringHydraulic Steering
Front brakesDiscVentilated discs
Rear brakesDrumDisc
Tires size
  • 195/65 R15 S
  • 185/55 VR15
  • 205/50 VR15
Turning radius (m)9.80-
Dimensions
Length (mm)3,7103,913
Width (mm)1,6951,628
Height (mm)1,5551,464
Wheelbase (mm)2,2002,375
Kerb weight (kg)1,1001,060
Gross weight (kg)1,3601,320
Minimum boot space (l)237209
Front track (mm)1,4251,400
Rear track (mm)1,4301,406



Help · Contact us · Disclaimer · Contributors · Developers · Donate