███████╗
██╔════╝
█████╗  
██╔══╝  
██║     
╚═╝     
actopedia
Comparisons / Comparison of Dodge Durango II 5.7 i V8 and Jeep Grand Cherokee IV (WK2 facelift 2013) SRT8 6.4 V8 4WD Automatic

Comparison of Dodge Durango II 5.7 i V8 and Jeep Grand Cherokee IV (WK2 facelift 2013) SRT8 6.4 V8 4WD Automatic [S]ave

Attribute
Jeep Grand Cherokee IV (WK2 facelift 2013) SRT8 6.4 V8 4WD Automatic
×

Dodge Durango II 5.7 i V8
×
General
MakeJeepDodge
ModelGrand CherokeeDurango
GenerationGrand Cherokee IV (WK2 facelift 2013)Durango II
ModificationSRT8 6.4 V8 4WD Automatic5.7 i V8
Websitehttps://www.jeep.com/https://www.dodge.com/en/car/
Number of doors55
Number of seats55
Body typeSUVStation wagon (estate)
Transmissionautomaticautomatic
Number of gears85
Production from (year)20132004
Production to (year)20172006
Performance
Top speed (km/h)257180
Acceleration 0-100 km/h (s)5-
City consumption (l/100km)20.7016.80
Extra-urban consumption (l/100km)10.1012.40
Combined consumption (l/100km)14-
CO2 emissions (g/km)327-
Emission standardEURO VI-
Drive
DriveAll wheel drive (4x4)Rear wheel drive
Engine typeFuel engine-
Position of engineFront,ongitudinalFront,ongitudinal
FuelPetrol (Gasoline)Petrol (Gasoline)
Max. power (hp)468350
Max. torque (Nm)624502
Fuel Engine
Number of cylinders88
Cylinders arrangementV engineV engine
Valves per cylinder22
Engine displacement (cm³)6,4175,654
Compression ratio10.99.6
Max. power @ rpm (rpm)6,2505,400
Max. torque @ rpm (rpm)4,1004,200
Cylinder bore (mm)103.9099.50
Piston stroke (mm)94.5090.90
Fuel systemMulti-point injectionMulti-point injection
Valve controlOhv-
CatalystRegular-
Fuel tank (l)9395
Engine oil capacity (l)6.60-
Coolant capacity (l)13.30-
Chassis
ABS++
Front wheel suspensionDouble wishboneThe depreciated rack
Rear wheel suspensionMulti-link independentTorsion
Front suspensionPneumatic-
Rear suspensionPneumatic-
Front stabilizer+-
Rear stabilizer+-
Steering typeSteering rackSteering rack
Power steeringElectric Steering-
Front brakesVentilated discsVentilated discs
Rear brakesVentilated discsDisc
Tires size
  • 295/45 R20
  • 255/65 R16
Turning radius (m)11.30-
Dimensions
Length (mm)4,8464,915
Width (mm)1,9541,811
Height (mm)1,7491,791
Wheelbase (mm)2,9152,946
Kerb weight (kg)2,3422,220
Minimum boot space (l)457532
Maximum boot space (l)1,5542,492
Front track (mm)1,6181,546
Rear track (mm)1,6331,572
Ride height (mm)211-
Drag coefficient (Cd)0.39-



Help · Contact us · Disclaimer · Contributors · Developers · Donate