███████╗
██╔════╝
█████╗  
██╔══╝  
██║     
╚═╝     
actopedia
Comparisons / Comparison of Seat Arona 1.6 TDI and Volkswagen Golf VII (facelift 2017) 1.6 TDI BMT DSG

Comparison of Seat Arona 1.6 TDI and Volkswagen Golf VII (facelift 2017) 1.6 TDI BMT DSG [S]ave

Attribute
Volkswagen Golf VII (facelift 2017) 1.6 TDI BMT DSG
×

Seat Arona 1.6 TDI
×
General
MakeVolkswagenSeat
ModelGolfArona
GenerationGolf VII (facelift 2017)Arona
Modification1.6 TDI BMT DSG1.6 TDI
Websitehttps://www.vw.com/https://www.seat.com/
Number of doors55
Number of seats55
Body typeHatchbackSUV
Transmissionautomatic dsg manual
Number of gears76
Production from (year)20172018
Performance
Top speed (km/h)198185
Acceleration 0-100 km/h (s)10.5010.50
City consumption (l/100km)4.104.70
Extra-urban consumption (l/100km)3.803.70
Combined consumption (l/100km)3.904.10
CO2 emissions (g/km)102106
Emission standardEURO VIEURO VI
Drive
DriveFront wheel driveFront wheel drive
Position of engineFront, transverselyFront, transversely
FuelDieselDiesel
Max. power (hp)115115
Max. torque (Nm)250250
Fuel Engine
Number of cylinders44
Cylinders arrangementInlineInline
Valves per cylinder44
Engine displacement (cm³)1,5981,598
Compression ratio-16.2
Max. power @ rpm (rpm)3,2503,250
Max. torque @ rpm (rpm)1,5001,500
Cylinder bore (mm)-79.50
Piston stroke (mm)-80.50
Fuel systemDiesel CommonrailDiesel Commonrail
TurbineTurbocharger / IntercoolerTurbocharger / Intercooler
Fuel tank (l)5040
Chassis
ABS++
Steering typeSteering rackSteering rack
Power steeringElectric SteeringElectric Steering
Front brakesVentilated discsVentilated discs
Rear brakesDiscDisc
Tires size
  • 205/55 R16
  • 205/55 R17
  • 205/60 R16
  • 215/45 R18
Turning radius (m)10.9010.60
Dimensions
Length (mm)4,2584,138
Width (mm)1,7991,780
Height (mm)1,4921,552
Wheelbase (mm)2,6202,566
Kerb weight (kg)1,2461,228
Gross weight (kg)1,8201,725
Minimum boot space (l)380400
Maximum boot space (l)1,2701,280
Max. roof load (kg)75-
Front track (mm)1,5491,503
Rear track (mm)1,5211,486



Help · Contact us · Disclaimer · Contributors · Developers · Donate