███████╗
██╔════╝
█████╗  
██╔══╝  
██║     
╚═╝     
actopedia
Comparisons / Comparison of Seat Leon III (facelift 2016) Cupra R 2.0 TSI and Hyundai Genesis Coupe (facelift 2012) 2.0 TCi

Comparison of Seat Leon III (facelift 2016) Cupra R 2.0 TSI and Hyundai Genesis Coupe (facelift 2012) 2.0 TCi [S]ave

Attribute
Hyundai Genesis Coupe (facelift 2012) 2.0 TCi
×

Seat Leon III (facelift 2016) Cupra R 2.0 TSI
×
General
MakeHyundaiSeat
ModelGenesisLeon
GenerationGenesis Coupe (facelift 2012)Leon III (facelift 2016)
Modification2.0 TCiCupra R 2.0 TSI
Websitehttps://www.hyundai.com/https://www.seat.com/
Number of doors25
Number of seats45
Body typeCoupeHatchback
Transmissionmanualmanual
Number of gears66
Production from (year)20122017
Production to (year)20132018
Performance
Top speed (km/h)236250
Acceleration 0-100 km/h (s)7.405.80
City consumption (l/100km)14.809.90
Extra-urban consumption (l/100km)7.105.80
Combined consumption (l/100km)9.907.30
CO2 emissions (g/km)235170
Emission standard-EURO VI
Drive
DriveRear wheel driveFront wheel drive
Position of engine-Front, transversely
FuelPetrol (Gasoline)Petrol (Gasoline)
Max. power (hp)260310
Max. torque (Nm)350380
Fuel Engine
Number of cylinders44
Cylinders arrangementInlineInline
Valves per cylinder44
Engine displacement (cm³)1,9981,984
Compression ratio99.3
Max. power @ rpm (rpm)6,0005,800
Max. torque @ rpm (rpm)2,0001,800
Cylinder bore (mm)8682.50
Piston stroke (mm)8692.80
Fuel systemMulti-point injectionDirect injection
TurbineTurbochargerTurbocharger
Fuel tank (l)6550
Chassis
ABS++
Front wheel suspensionIndependent type McPhersonIndependent, Spring McPherson, with stabilizer
Rear wheel suspensionMulti-link independentMulti-link independent
Steering typeSteering rackSteering rack
Power steeringHydraulic SteeringElectric Steering
Front brakesVentilated discsVentilated discs
Rear brakesVentilated discsVentilated discs
Tires size
  • 225/40 R19
  • 225/45 R18
  • 245/40 R19
  • 245/45 R18
  • 235/35 R19
Dimensions
Length (mm)4,6304,324
Width (mm)1,8651,816
Height (mm)1,3851,435
Wheelbase (mm)2,8202,631
Kerb weight (kg)1,5711,378
Gross weight (kg)1,9501,930
Minimum boot space (l)332380
Front track (mm)1,6011,568
Rear track (mm)1,6211,543



Help · Contact us · Disclaimer · Contributors · Developers · Donate