███████╗
██╔════╝
█████╗  
██╔══╝  
██║     
╚═╝     
actopedia
Comparisons / Comparison of Seat Leon I (1M) Cupra R 2.8 T and Jaguar F-type Coupe S 3.0 V6 AWD Automatic

Comparison of Seat Leon I (1M) Cupra R 2.8 T and Jaguar F-type Coupe S 3.0 V6 AWD Automatic [S]ave

Attribute
Jaguar F-type Coupe S 3.0 V6 AWD Automatic
×

Seat Leon I (1M) Cupra R 2.8 T
×
General
MakeJaguarSeat
ModelF-typeLeon
GenerationF-type CoupeLeon I (1M)
ModificationS 3.0 V6 AWD AutomaticCupra R 2.8 T
Websitehttps://www.jaguar.com/index.htmlhttps://www.seat.com/
Number of doors25
Number of seats25
Body typeCoupeHatchback
Transmissionautomaticmanual
Number of gears86
Production from (year)20142000
Production to (year)20172005
Performance
Top speed (km/h)275235
Acceleration 0-100 km/h (s)5.107.30
City consumption (l/100km)12.4015.50
Extra-urban consumption (l/100km)6.908.20
Combined consumption (l/100km)8.1010.90
CO2 emissions (g/km)211-
Drive
DriveAll wheel drive (4x4)All wheel drive (4x4)
Engine type-Fuel engine
Position of engineFront,ongitudinalFront, transversely
FuelPetrol (Gasoline)Petrol (Gasoline)
Max. power (hp)380204
Max. torque (Nm)460265
Fuel Engine
Number of cylinders66
Cylinders arrangementV engineV engine
Valves per cylinder44
Engine displacement (cm³)2,9952,792
Compression ratio10.510.5
Max. power @ rpm (rpm)6,5006,200
Max. torque @ rpm (rpm)3,5003,400
Cylinder bore (mm)84.5081
Piston stroke (mm)8990.30
Fuel systemDirect injectionMulti-point injection
Valve control-Dohc
TurbineMechanical supercharging (Compressor)-
Catalyst-Regular
Fuel tank (l)7060
Chassis
ABS++
Front wheel suspensionDouble wishboneWishbone
Rear wheel suspensionDouble wishboneHelical spring
Front suspension-Coil springs
Rear suspension-Coil springs
Front stabilizer-+
Rear stabilizer-+
Steering typeSteering rackSteering rack
Power steering-Hydraulic Steering
Front brakesVentilated discsVentilated discs
Rear brakesDiscDisc
Tires size
  • 245/40 R19
  • 275/35 R19
  • 225/45 R17
Turning radius (m)10.70-
Dimensions
Length (mm)4,4704,184
Width (mm)1,9231,742
Height (mm)1,3091,457
Wheelbase (mm)2,6222,513
Kerb weight (kg)1,6741,558
Gross weight (kg)2,1501,993
Minimum boot space (l)315270
Maximum boot space (l)407656
Front track (mm)1,5971,513
Rear track (mm)1,6491,494
Ride height (mm)108-



Help · Contact us · Disclaimer · Contributors · Developers · Donate