███████╗
██╔════╝
█████╗  
██╔══╝  
██║     
╚═╝     
actopedia
Comparisons / Comparison of Suzuki Reno 2.0i Automatic and Suzuki Reno 2.0i

Comparison of Suzuki Reno 2.0i Automatic and Suzuki Reno 2.0i [S]ave

Attribute
Suzuki Reno 2.0i
×

Suzuki Reno 2.0i Automatic
×
General
MakeSuzukiSuzuki
ModelRenoReno
GenerationRenoReno
Modification2.0i2.0i Automatic
Websitehttps://www.globalsuzuki.com/https://www.globalsuzuki.com/
Number of doors55
Number of seats55
Body typeHatchbackHatchback
Transmissionmanualautomatic
Number of gears54
Production from (year)20042004
Production to (year)20082008
Drive
DriveFront wheel driveFront wheel drive
Position of engineFront,ongitudinalFront,ongitudinal
FuelPetrol (Gasoline)Petrol (Gasoline)
Max. power (hp)128128
Max. torque (Nm)174174
Fuel Engine
Number of cylinders44
Cylinders arrangementInlineInline
Valves per cylinder44
Engine displacement (cm³)1,9981,998
Compression ratio9.39.3
Max. power @ rpm (rpm)6,0006,000
Max. torque @ rpm (rpm)2,9002,900
Cylinder bore (mm)8484
Piston stroke (mm)9090
Fuel systemMulti-point injectionMulti-point injection
Chassis
ABS++
Front brakesDiscDisc
Rear brakesDiscDisc
Tires size
  • 195/55 R15
  • 195/55 R 15
Dimensions
Length (mm)4,2954,295
Width (mm)1,7251,725
Height (mm)1,4451,445
Wheelbase (mm)2,6002,600
Front track (mm)1,4801,480
Rear track (mm)1,4801,480



Help · Contact us · Disclaimer · Contributors · Developers · Donate