███████╗
██╔════╝
█████╗  
██╔══╝  
██║     
╚═╝     
actopedia
Comparisons / Comparison of Kia Rio II Sedan (JB) 1.4 i 16V Automatic and Toyota Corolla Spacio VIII (E110) 1.6i

Comparison of Kia Rio II Sedan (JB) 1.4 i 16V Automatic and Toyota Corolla Spacio VIII (E110) 1.6i [S]ave

Attribute
Kia Rio II Sedan (JB) 1.4 i 16V Automatic
×

Toyota Corolla Spacio VIII (E110) 1.6i
×
General
MakeKiaToyota
ModelRioCorolla
GenerationRio II Sedan (JB)Corolla Spacio VIII (E110)
Modification1.4 i 16V Automatic1.6i
Websitehttps://www.kia.comhttps://www.toyota.com/
Number of doors45
Number of seats55
Body typeSedanMinivan
Transmissionautomaticmanual
Number of gears45
Production from (year)20051997
Production to (year)20092001
Performance
Top speed (km/h)168-
Acceleration 0-100 km/h (s)14.50-
City consumption (l/100km)9.50-
Extra-urban consumption (l/100km)5.40-
Combined consumption (l/100km)6.90-
Drive
DriveFront wheel driveFront wheel drive
Engine type-Fuel engine
Position of engineFront, transverselyFront, transversely
FuelPetrol (Gasoline)Petrol (Gasoline)
Max. power (hp)97110
Max. torque (Nm)125145
Fuel Engine
Number of cylinders44
Cylinders arrangementInlineInline
Valves per cylinder44
Engine displacement (cm³)1,3991,587
Compression ratio109.5
Max. power @ rpm (rpm)6,0006,000
Max. torque @ rpm (rpm)4,7004,800
Cylinder bore (mm)75.5081
Piston stroke (mm)78.1077
Fuel systemMulti-point injectionMulti-point injection
Valve controlDohcDohc
Catalyst-Regular
Fuel tank (l)4550
Chassis
ABS+-
Front wheel suspensionThe depreciated rack-
Rear wheel suspensionTorsion-
Front suspension-Coil springs
Rear suspension-Coil springs
Front stabilizer-+
Rear stabilizer-+
Steering typeSteering rack-
Front brakesVentilated discsVentilated discs
Rear brakesDiscDrum
Tires size
  • 175/70 R14
  • 185/65 R14
Turning radius (m)9.8010
Dimensions
Length (mm)4,2404,135
Width (mm)1,6951,690
Height (mm)1,4701,620
Wheelbase (mm)2,5002,260
Front track (mm)1,4701,460
Rear track (mm)1,4601,450



Help · Contact us · Disclaimer · Contributors · Developers · Donate