███████╗
██╔════╝
█████╗  
██╔══╝  
██║     
╚═╝     
actopedia
Comparisons / Comparison of Audi A8 (D4,4H facelift 2013) 3.0 TDI V6 quattro Tiptronic and Citroen C6 I 3.0 HDi Biturbo V6 Automatic

Comparison of Audi A8 (D4,4H facelift 2013) 3.0 TDI V6 quattro Tiptronic and Citroen C6 I 3.0 HDi Biturbo V6 Automatic [S]ave

Attribute
Audi A8 (D4,4H facelift 2013) 3.0 TDI V6 quattro Tiptronic
×

Citroen C6 I 3.0 HDi Biturbo V6 Automatic
×
General
MakeAudiCitroen
ModelA8C6
GenerationA8 (D4,4H facelift 2013)C6 I
Modification3.0 TDI V6 quattro Tiptronic3.0 HDi Biturbo V6 Automatic
Websitehttps://www.audi.com/https://www.citroen.com/
Number of doors44
Number of seats55
Body typeSedanSedan
Transmissionautomatic tiptronic automatic
Number of gears86
Production from (year)20152009
Production to (year)20172010
Performance
Top speed (km/h)250235
Acceleration 0-100 km/h (s)5.908.50
City consumption (l/100km)7.3010.20
Extra-urban consumption (l/100km)4.905.80
Combined consumption (l/100km)5.807.40
CO2 emissions (g/km)151195
Emission standardEURO VIEURO IV
Drive
DriveAll wheel drive (4x4)Front wheel drive
Position of engineFront,ongitudinalFront, transversely
FuelDieselDiesel
Max. power (hp)262241
Max. torque (Nm)580450
Fuel Engine
Number of cylinders66
Cylinders arrangementV engineV engine
Valves per cylinder44
Engine displacement (cm³)2,9672,993
Compression ratio16.816
Max. power @ rpm (rpm)4,0003,800
Max. torque @ rpm (rpm)1,7501,600
Cylinder bore (mm)8384
Piston stroke (mm)91.4090
Fuel systemDiesel CommonrailDiesel Commonrail
Valve control-Dohc
TurbineTurbocharger / IntercoolerBiTurbo
Fuel tank (l)8272
Engine oil capacity (l)-5.25
Chassis
ABS++
Front wheel suspensionMulti-link suspensionIndependent multi-link
Rear wheel suspensionIndependent on trapezoidaleverMulti-link independent
Steering typeSteering rackSteering rack
Power steering-Hydraulic Steering
Front brakesVentilated discsVentilated discs
Rear brakesVentilated discsVentilated discs
Tires size
  • 235/60 R17
  • 245/45 R18
Turning radius (m)12.3012.43
Dimensions
Length (mm)5,1354,908
Width (mm)1,9491,860
Height (mm)1,4601,464
Wheelbase (mm)2,9922,900
Kerb weight (kg)1,8801,873
Gross weight (kg)2,5702,340
Minimum boot space (l)490407
Max. roof load (kg)10080
Front track (mm)1,6441,586
Rear track (mm)1,6351,558



Help · Contact us · Disclaimer · Contributors · Developers · Donate