███████╗
██╔════╝
█████╗  
██╔══╝  
██║     
╚═╝     
actopedia
Comparisons / Comparison of Audi TT Roadster (8S, facelift 2018) 45 TFSI and Jaguar F-type Convertible (facelift 2017) P300 Automatic

Comparison of Audi TT Roadster (8S, facelift 2018) 45 TFSI and Jaguar F-type Convertible (facelift 2017) P300 Automatic [S]ave

Attribute
Jaguar F-type Convertible (facelift 2017) P300 Automatic
×

Audi TT Roadster (8S, facelift 2018) 45 TFSI
×
General
MakeJaguarAudi
ModelF-typeTT
GenerationF-type Convertible (facelift 2017)TT Roadster (8S, facelift 2018)
ModificationP300 Automatic45 TFSI
Websitehttps://www.jaguar.com/index.htmlhttps://www.audi.com/
Number of doors22
Number of seats22
Body typeCabrioletRoadster
Transmissionautomaticmanual
Number of gears86
Production from (year)20192018
Performance
Top speed (km/h)250250
Acceleration 0-100 km/h (s)5.706.10
City consumption (l/100km)108.60
Extra-urban consumption (l/100km)6.605.60
Combined consumption (l/100km)7.906.70
CO2 emissions (g/km)179153
Emission standardEURO VId-TempEURO VId
Drive
DriveRear wheel driveFront wheel drive
Position of engineFront,ongitudinalFront, transversely
FuelPetrol (Gasoline)Petrol (Gasoline)
Max. power (hp)300245
Max. torque (Nm)400370
Fuel Engine
Number of cylinders44
Cylinders arrangementInlineInline
Valves per cylinder44
Engine displacement (cm³)1,9971,984
Compression ratio9.5-
Max. power @ rpm (rpm)5,5005,000
Max. torque @ rpm (rpm)1,5001,600
Cylinder bore (mm)83-
Piston stroke (mm)92.30-
Fuel systemDirect injectionDirect injection
TurbineTurbochargerTurbocharger
Fuel tank (l)6350
Chassis
ABS++
Front wheel suspension-Independent, Spring McPherson, with stabilizer
Rear wheel suspension-Multi-link independent
Steering type-Steering rack
Power steering-Electric Steering
Front brakesDisc, 355Ventilated discs
Rear brakesDisc, 325Disc
Tires size
  • 245/45 R18
  • 275/40 R18
  • 225/50 R17
Turning radius (m)11.20-
Dimensions
Length (mm)4,4824,191
Width (mm)1,9231,832
Height (mm)1,3081,355
Wheelbase (mm)2,6222,505
Kerb weight (kg)1,4701,415
Gross weight (kg)1,9251,695
Minimum boot space (l)207-
Front track (mm)1,5971,572
Rear track (mm)1,6491,552
Ride height (mm)100-



Help · Contact us · Disclaimer · Contributors · Developers · Donate