███████╗
██╔════╝
█████╗  
██╔══╝  
██║     
╚═╝     
actopedia
Comparisons / Comparison of Nissan Avenir (W10) 1.8i 16V and Toyota Carina (T21) 2.0i Automatic

Comparison of Nissan Avenir (W10) 1.8i 16V and Toyota Carina (T21) 2.0i Automatic [S]ave

Attribute
Toyota Carina (T21) 2.0i Automatic
×

Nissan Avenir (W10) 1.8i 16V
×
General
MakeToyotaNissan
ModelCarinaAvenir
GenerationCarina (T21)Avenir (W10)
Modification2.0i Automatic1.8i 16V
Websitehttps://www.toyota.com/https://www.nissan-global.com/
Number of doors45
Number of seats55
Body typeSedanStation wagon (estate)
Transmissionautomaticmanual
Number of gears45
Production from (year)19961991
Production to (year)20011998
Performance
Combined consumption (l/100km)-7.60
Drive
DriveFront wheel driveFront wheel drive
Position of engineFront, transverselyFront, transversely
FuelPetrol (Gasoline)Petrol (Gasoline)
Max. power (hp)135110
Max. torque (Nm)181150
Fuel Engine
Number of cylinders44
Cylinders arrangementInlineInline
Valves per cylinder44
Engine displacement (cm³)1,9981,838
Compression ratio109.5
Max. power @ rpm (rpm)6,0006,000
Max. torque @ rpm (rpm)4,0004,000
Cylinder bore (mm)8682.50
Piston stroke (mm)8686
Fuel systemMulti-point injectionMulti-point injection
Valve controlDohcDohc
Fuel tank (l)6060
Chassis
ABS-+
Front wheel suspension-The depreciated rack
Rear wheel suspension-Helical spring
Steering type-Steering rack
Power steering-Hydraulic Steering
Front brakesVentilated discsVentilated discs
Rear brakesDrumDrum
Turning radius (m)10.20-
Dimensions
Length (mm)4,4954,460
Width (mm)1,6951,695
Height (mm)1,4101,490
Wheelbase (mm)2,5802,550
Kerb weight (kg)1,1301,150
Front track (mm)1,4651,460
Rear track (mm)1,4501,460
Ride height (mm)-150



Help · Contact us · Disclaimer · Contributors · Developers · Donate