███████╗
██╔════╝
█████╗  
██╔══╝  
██║     
╚═╝     
actopedia
Comparisons / Comparison of BMW 3 Series Touring (F31 LCI, Facelift 2015) 320i xDrive and Mercedes-Benz B-class (W246 facelift 2014) B 200 Natural Gas Drive DCT

Comparison of BMW 3 Series Touring (F31 LCI, Facelift 2015) 320i xDrive and Mercedes-Benz B-class (W246 facelift 2014) B 200 Natural Gas Drive DCT [S]ave

Attribute
BMW 3 Series Touring (F31 LCI, Facelift 2015) 320i xDrive
×

Mercedes-Benz B-class (W246 facelift 2014) B 200 Natural Gas Drive DCT
×
General
MakeBMWMercedes-Benz
Model3 SeriesB-class
Generation3 Series Touring (F31 LCI, Facelift 2015)B-class (W246 facelift 2014)
Modification320i xDriveB 200 Natural Gas Drive DCT
Websitehttps://www.bmw.comhttps://www.mercedes-benz.com/
Number of doors55
Number of seats55
Body typeStation wagon (estate)Hatchback
Transmissionmanualautomatic g-dct
Number of gears67
Production from (year)20152014
Production to (year)20192018
Performance
Top speed (km/h)225200
Acceleration 0-100 km/h (s)7.709.10
City consumption (l/100km)9.50-
Extra-urban consumption (l/100km)6-
Combined consumption (l/100km)7.30-
CO2 emissions (g/km)169117
Emission standardEURO VIEURO VI
Drive
DriveAll wheel drive (4x4)Front wheel drive
Position of engineFront,ongitudinalFront, transversely
FuelPetrol (Gasoline)Petrol / CNG
Max. power (hp)184156
Max. torque (Nm)270270
Fuel Engine
Number of cylinders44
Cylinders arrangementInlineInline
Valves per cylinder4-
Engine displacement (cm³)1,9981,991
Compression ratio1111
Max. power @ rpm (rpm)5,0005,000
Max. torque @ rpm (rpm)1,3501,250
Cylinder bore (mm)82-
Piston stroke (mm)94.60-
Fuel systemDirect injectionDirect injection
TurbineTwin-power turboTurbocharger
Fuel tank (l)60-
Engine oil capacity (l)5.25-
Chassis
ABS++
Front wheel suspensionIndependent, springIndependent, Spring McPherson, with stabilizer
Rear wheel suspensionMulti-link independentIndependent, spring
Steering typeSteering rackSteering rack
Power steeringElectric Steering-
Front brakesVentilated discsVentilated discs
Rear brakesVentilated discsDisc
Tires size
  • 205/60 R16 92W
  • 205/55 R 16
Turning radius (m)11.7011
Dimensions
Length (mm)4,6334,359
Width (mm)1,8111,812
Height (mm)1,4341,590
Wheelbase (mm)2,8102,699
Kerb weight (kg)1,6001,535
Gross weight (kg)2,1752,050
Minimum boot space (l)495501
Maximum boot space (l)1,5001,456
Max. roof load (kg)75-
Front track (mm)1,5421,536
Rear track (mm)1,5821,542
Ride height (mm)145-
Drag coefficient (Cd)0.31-



Help · Contact us · Disclaimer · Contributors · Developers · Donate