███████╗
██╔════╝
█████╗  
██╔══╝  
██║     
╚═╝     
actopedia
Comparisons / Comparison of Alfa Romeo 145 (930) 1.6 i.e. and Hyundai i30 II Coupe (facelift 2015) 1.6 GDI

Comparison of Alfa Romeo 145 (930) 1.6 i.e. and Hyundai i30 II Coupe (facelift 2015) 1.6 GDI [S]ave

Attribute
Hyundai i30 II Coupe (facelift 2015) 1.6 GDI
×

Alfa Romeo 145 (930) 1.6 i.e.
×
General
MakeHyundaiAlfa Romeo
Modeli30145
Generationi30 II Coupe (facelift 2015)145 (930)
Modification1.6 GDI1.6 i.e.
Websitehttps://www.hyundai.com/https://www.alfaromeo.com/
Number of doors33
Number of seats55
Body typeCoupeHatchback
Transmissionmanualmanual
Number of gears65
Production from (year)20151994
Production to (year)20171997
Performance
Top speed (km/h)195185
Acceleration 0-100 km/h (s)9.9011
City consumption (l/100km)7.7010.70
Extra-urban consumption (l/100km)4.606.30
Combined consumption (l/100km)5.708.10
CO2 emissions (g/km)134-
Emission standardEURO VI-
Drive
DriveFront wheel driveFront wheel drive
Engine typeFuel engineFuel engine
Position of engineFront, transverselyFront,ongitudinal
FuelPetrol (Gasoline)Petrol (Gasoline)
Max. power (hp)135103
Max. torque (Nm)164134
Fuel Engine
Number of cylinders44
Cylinders arrangementInlineBoxer
Valves per cylinder42
Engine displacement (cm³)1,5911,596
Compression ratio-9.5
Max. power @ rpm (rpm)6,3006,000
Max. torque @ rpm (rpm)4,8504,500
Cylinder bore (mm)7784
Piston stroke (mm)85.4472
Fuel systemDirect injectionMulti-point injection
Valve controlDohcOhc
CatalystRegularRegular
Fuel tank (l)5351
Chassis
ABS++
Front wheel suspensionIndependent, Spring McPherson, with stabilizerWishbone
Rear wheel suspensionMulti-link independentTrailing
Front suspensionCoil springsCoil springs
Rear suspensionCoil springsCoil springs
Front stabilizer++
Rear stabilizer++
Steering typeSteering rackSteering rack
Power steeringElectric SteeringHydraulic Steering
Front brakesVentilated discsDisc
Rear brakesDiscDisc
Tires size
  • 225/45 R17
  • 185/60 R14
Turning radius (m)10.60-
Dimensions
Length (mm)4,3004,093
Width (mm)1,7801,712
Height (mm)1,4651,427
Wheelbase (mm)2,6502,540
Kerb weight (kg)1,1881,147
Gross weight (kg)1,8201,670
Minimum boot space (l)378320
Maximum boot space (l)1,3161,130
Max. roof load (kg)80-
Front track (mm)1,5631,472
Rear track (mm)1,5711,441
Ride height (mm)140-



Help · Contact us · Disclaimer · Contributors · Developers · Donate