███████╗
██╔════╝
█████╗  
██╔══╝  
██║     
╚═╝     
actopedia
Comparisons / Comparison of BMW 3 Series Convertible (E93, facelift 2010) 318i and Peugeot 307 CC (facelift 2005) 1.6i

Comparison of BMW 3 Series Convertible (E93, facelift 2010) 318i and Peugeot 307 CC (facelift 2005) 1.6i [S]ave

Attribute
BMW 3 Series Convertible (E93, facelift 2010) 318i
×

Peugeot 307 CC (facelift 2005) 1.6i
×
General
MakeBMWPeugeot
Model3 Series307
Generation3 Series Convertible (E93, facelift 2010)307 CC (facelift 2005)
Modification318i1.6i
Websitehttps://www.bmw.comhttp://www.peugeot.com/
Number of doors22
Number of seats44
Body typeCabrioletCoupe - Cabriolet
Transmissionmanualmanual
Number of gears65
Production from (year)20102005
Production to (year)20132009
Performance
Top speed (km/h)210191
Acceleration 0-100 km/h (s)10.3012.70
City consumption (l/100km)8.4010.20
Extra-urban consumption (l/100km)5.606.20
Combined consumption (l/100km)6.607.60
CO2 emissions (g/km)154178
Emission standardEURO VEURO IV
Drive
DriveRear wheel driveFront wheel drive
Position of engineFront,ongitudinalFront, transversely
FuelPetrol (Gasoline)Petrol (Gasoline)
Max. power (hp)143109
Max. torque (Nm)190147
Fuel Engine
Number of cylinders44
Cylinders arrangementInlineInline
Valves per cylinder44
Engine displacement (cm³)1,9951,587
Compression ratio1211
Max. power @ rpm (rpm)6,0005,750
Max. torque @ rpm (rpm)4,2503,900
Cylinder bore (mm)8478.50
Piston stroke (mm)9082
Fuel systemDirect injectionMulti-point injection
Valve control-Dohc
Fuel tank (l)6360
Engine oil capacity (l)4.25-
Coolant capacity (l)8.40-
Chassis
ABS++
Front wheel suspensionIndependent, spring-
Rear wheel suspensionMulti-link independent-
Steering typeSteering rackSteering rack
Power steeringElectric Steering-
Front brakesVentilated discsVentilated discs
Rear brakesVentilated discsDisc
Tires size
  • 205/55 R16 H
  • 205/55 R16 H
Turning radius (m)1111.10
Dimensions
Length (mm)4,6124,360
Width (mm)1,7821,759
Height (mm)1,3841,424
Wheelbase (mm)2,7602,608
Kerb weight (kg)1,5951,453
Gross weight (kg)2,0251,850
Minimum boot space (l)210204
Maximum boot space (l)350350
Front track (mm)1,5061,497
Rear track (mm)1,5191,492
Ride height (mm)138120
Drag coefficient (Cd)0.270.31



Help · Contact us · Disclaimer · Contributors · Developers · Donate