███████╗
██╔════╝
█████╗  
██╔══╝  
██║     
╚═╝     
actopedia
Comparisons / Comparison of Nissan Quest (FF-L) 3.5 i V6 24V and Toyota Alphard I (facelift 2005) 3.0 i V6

Comparison of Nissan Quest (FF-L) 3.5 i V6 24V and Toyota Alphard I (facelift 2005) 3.0 i V6 [S]ave

Attribute
Nissan Quest (FF-L) 3.5 i V6 24V
×

Toyota Alphard I (facelift 2005) 3.0 i V6
×
General
MakeNissanToyota
ModelQuestAlphard
GenerationQuest (FF-L)Alphard I (facelift 2005)
Modification3.5 i V6 24V3.0 i V6
Websitehttps://www.nissan-global.com/https://www.toyota.com/
Number of doors55
Number of seats77
Body typeMinivanMinivan
Transmissionautomaticautomatic
Number of gears45
Production from (year)20032005
Production to (year)20092008
Drive
DriveFront wheel driveFront wheel drive
Position of engineFront, transverselyFront, transversely
FuelPetrol (Gasoline)Petrol (Gasoline)
Max. power (hp)233220
Max. torque (Nm)318304
Fuel Engine
Number of cylinders66
Cylinders arrangementV engineV engine
Valves per cylinder44
Engine displacement (cm³)3,4982,995
Compression ratio1010.5
Max. power @ rpm (rpm)5,8005,800
Max. torque @ rpm (rpm)4,4004,400
Cylinder bore (mm)95.5087.50
Piston stroke (mm)81.4083
Fuel systemMulti-point injectionMulti-point injection
Valve controlDohcDohc
Fuel tank (l)-70
Chassis
ABS+-
Front wheel suspensionTransverse stabilizerThe depreciated rack
Rear wheel suspensionTransverse stabilizerHelical spring
Steering typeSteering rack-
Front brakesVentilated discsVentilated discs
Rear brakesDiscDisc
Tires size
  • 225/65 R16
  • 225/55 R17
Dimensions
Length (mm)5,1844,865
Width (mm)1,9711,830
Height (mm)1,7781,935
Wheelbase (mm)3,1502,900
Front track (mm)1,7001,560
Rear track (mm)1,7001,540



Help · Contact us · Disclaimer · Contributors · Developers · Donate