███████╗
██╔════╝
█████╗  
██╔══╝  
██║     
╚═╝     
actopedia
Comparisons / Comparison of Opel Adam Rocks S 1.4 Turbo ECOFLEX and Ford Escort VI Cabrio (ALL) 1.6 i 16V

Comparison of Opel Adam Rocks S 1.4 Turbo ECOFLEX and Ford Escort VI Cabrio (ALL) 1.6 i 16V [S]ave

Attribute
Opel Adam Rocks S 1.4 Turbo ECOFLEX
×

Ford Escort VI Cabrio (ALL) 1.6 i 16V
×
General
MakeOpelFord
ModelAdamEscort
GenerationAdamEscort VI Cabrio (ALL)
ModificationRocks S 1.4 Turbo ECOFLEX1.6 i 16V
Websitehttps://www.opel.com/https://www.ford.com/
Number of doors32
Number of seats45
Body typeHatchbackCabriolet
Transmissionmanualmanual
Number of gears65
Production from (year)20151993
Production to (year)20181995
Performance
Top speed (km/h)210173
Acceleration 0-100 km/h (s)8.5012.80
City consumption (l/100km)7.60-
Extra-urban consumption (l/100km)4.90-
Combined consumption (l/100km)5.907.60
CO2 emissions (g/km)139-
Emission standardEURO VI-
Drive
DriveFront wheel driveFront wheel drive
Engine type-Fuel engine
Position of engineFront, transverselyFront, transversely
FuelPetrol (Gasoline)Petrol (Gasoline)
Max. power (hp)15090
Max. torque (Nm)220134
Fuel Engine
Number of cylinders44
Cylinders arrangementInlineInline
Valves per cylinder-4
Engine displacement (cm³)1,3641,597
Compression ratio10.510.3
Max. power @ rpm (rpm)4,9005,500
Max. torque @ rpm (rpm)2,7503,000
Cylinder bore (mm)72.5076
Piston stroke (mm)82.6088
Fuel systemMulti-point injectionMulti-point injection
Valve control-Dohc
TurbineTurbocharger-
Catalyst-Regular
Fuel tank (l)3555
Chassis
ABS++
Front wheel suspension-The depreciated rack
Rear wheel suspension-Helical spring
Front suspension-Coil springs
Rear suspension-Coil springs
Front stabilizer-+
Rear stabilizer--
Steering typeSteering rackSteering rack
Power steering-Hydraulic Steering
Front brakes-Ventilated discs
Rear brakes-Drum
Tires size-
  • 185/60 R14 H
Turning radius (m)10.94-
Dimensions
Length (mm)3,7474,036
Width (mm)1,7201,692
Height (mm)1,4931,379
Wheelbase (mm)2,3112,525
Kerb weight (kg)1,1031,175
Gross weight (kg)1,5651,650
Minimum boot space (l)387322
Max. roof load (kg)50-
Front track (mm)1,4721,440
Rear track (mm)1,4641,455



Help · Contact us · Disclaimer · Contributors · Developers · Donate