███████╗
██╔════╝
█████╗  
██╔══╝  
██║     
╚═╝     
actopedia
Comparisons / Comparison of BMW M6 Convertible (F12M) 4.4 V8 and Mercedes-Benz C-class (W205) AMG C 63 S V8 SPEEDSHIFT MCT

Comparison of BMW M6 Convertible (F12M) 4.4 V8 and Mercedes-Benz C-class (W205) AMG C 63 S V8 SPEEDSHIFT MCT [S]ave

Attribute
BMW M6 Convertible (F12M) 4.4 V8
×

Mercedes-Benz C-class (W205) AMG C 63 S V8 SPEEDSHIFT MCT
×
General
MakeBMWMercedes-Benz
ModelM6C-class
GenerationM6 Convertible (F12M)C-class (W205)
Modification4.4 V8AMG C 63 S V8 SPEEDSHIFT MCT
Websitehttps://www.bmw.comhttps://www.mercedes-benz.com/
Number of doors24
Number of seats45
Body typeCabrioletSedan
Transmissionautomaticautomatic amg speedshift mct
Number of gears77
Production from (year)20122015
Production to (year)20142018
Performance
Top speed (km/h)250250
Acceleration 0-100 km/h (s)4.304
City consumption (l/100km)14.4011
Extra-urban consumption (l/100km)7.906.90
Combined consumption (l/100km)10.308.40
CO2 emissions (g/km)-195
Emission standard-EURO VI
Drive
DriveRear wheel driveRear wheel drive
Position of engineFront,ongitudinalFront,ongitudinal
FuelPetrol (Gasoline)Petrol (Gasoline)
Max. power (hp)560510
Max. torque (Nm)680700
Fuel Engine
Number of cylinders88
Cylinders arrangementV engineV engine
Valves per cylinder4-
Engine displacement (cm³)4,3953,982
Compression ratio-10.5
Max. power @ rpm (rpm)6,0005,500
Max. torque @ rpm (rpm)1,5001,750
Cylinder bore (mm)89-
Piston stroke (mm)88.30-
Fuel systemDirect injectionDirect injection
TurbineTwin-power turboBiTurbo
Fuel tank (l)8066
Chassis
ABS++
Front wheel suspension-Double wishbone
Rear wheel suspension-Multi-link independent
Steering typeSteering rackSteering rack
Front brakesVentilated discsVentilated discs
Rear brakesVentilated discsVentilated discs
Tires size
  • 265/40 ZR19 102Y
  • 295/35 ZR19 104Y
  • 245/35 ZR 19
  • 265/35 ZR 19
Dimensions
Length (mm)4,8984,756
Width (mm)1,8991,839
Height (mm)1,3681,426
Wheelbase (mm)2,8512,840
Kerb weight (kg)2,0551,730
Gross weight (kg)2,4102,180
Minimum boot space (l)-435
Front track (mm)1,6311,609
Rear track (mm)1,6121,546



Help · Contact us · Disclaimer · Contributors · Developers · Donate