███████╗
██╔════╝
█████╗  
██╔══╝  
██║     
╚═╝     
actopedia
Comparisons / Comparison of Opel Astra J Sports Tourer (facelift 2012) 1.4 Turbo Ecotec Automatic and Opel Zafira Tourer C (facelift 2016) 1.4 Turbo

Comparison of Opel Astra J Sports Tourer (facelift 2012) 1.4 Turbo Ecotec Automatic and Opel Zafira Tourer C (facelift 2016) 1.4 Turbo [S]ave

Attribute
Opel Zafira Tourer C (facelift 2016) 1.4 Turbo
×

Opel Astra J Sports Tourer (facelift 2012) 1.4 Turbo Ecotec Automatic
×
General
MakeOpelOpel
ModelZafiraAstra
GenerationZafira Tourer C (facelift 2016)Astra J Sports Tourer (facelift 2012)
Modification1.4 Turbo1.4 Turbo Ecotec Automatic
Websitehttps://www.opel.com/https://www.opel.com/
Number of doors55
Number of seats55
Body typeMPVStation wagon (estate)
Transmissionmanualautomatic
Number of gears66
Production from (year)20162012
Production to (year)20182015
Performance
Top speed (km/h)200198
Acceleration 0-100 km/h (s)10.8010.80
City consumption (l/100km)8.409.10
Extra-urban consumption (l/100km)5.805.40
Combined consumption (l/100km)6.706.80
CO2 emissions (g/km)158159
Emission standardEURO VIEURO V
Drive
DriveFront wheel driveFront wheel drive
Engine typeFuel engineFuel engine
Position of engineFront, transverselyFront, transversely
FuelPetrol (Gasoline)Petrol (Gasoline)
Max. power (hp)140140
Max. torque (Nm)200200
Fuel Engine
Number of cylinders44
Cylinders arrangementInlineInline
Valves per cylinder44
Engine displacement (cm³)1,3641,364
Compression ratio9.5-
Max. power @ rpm (rpm)4,9004,900
Max. torque @ rpm (rpm)1,8501,850
Cylinder bore (mm)72.5072.50
Piston stroke (mm)82.6082.60
Fuel systemMulti-point injectionMulti-point injection
Valve controlDohcDohc
TurbineTurbochargerTurbocharger
CatalystRegularRegular
Fuel tank (l)5856
Chassis
ABS++
Front suspensionCoil springsCoil springs
Rear suspensionCoil springsCoil springs
Front stabilizer++
Rear stabilizer++
Steering typeSteering rackSteering rack
Power steeringElectric SteeringElectric Steering
Front brakesVentilated discsVentilated discs
Rear brakesDisc-
Tires size
  • 215/60 R16
  • 205/60 R16
  • 215/50 R17
Turning radius (m)11.9011.40
Dimensions
Length (mm)4,6664,698
Width (mm)1,8841,814
Height (mm)1,6601,535
Wheelbase (mm)2,7602,685
Kerb weight (kg)1,5531,370
Gross weight (kg)2,2852,010
Minimum boot space (l)152500
Maximum boot space (l)1,8601,550
Max. roof load (kg)100100
Front track (mm)1,5841,541
Rear track (mm)1,5881,551
Ride height (mm)-165



Help · Contact us · Disclaimer · Contributors · Developers · Donate