███████╗
██╔════╝
█████╗  
██╔══╝  
██║     
╚═╝     
actopedia
Comparisons / Comparison of Opel Astra F Caravan 1.6i and Opel Astra F Caravan 1.6i Automatic

Comparison of Opel Astra F Caravan 1.6i and Opel Astra F Caravan 1.6i Automatic [S]ave

Attribute
Opel Astra F Caravan 1.6i Automatic
×

Opel Astra F Caravan 1.6i
×
General
MakeOpelOpel
ModelAstraAstra
GenerationAstra F CaravanAstra F Caravan
Modification1.6i Automatic1.6i
Websitehttps://www.opel.com/https://www.opel.com/
Number of doors55
Number of seats55
Body typeStation wagon (estate)Station wagon (estate)
Transmissionautomaticmanual
Number of gears45
Production from (year)19931991
Production to (year)19941993
Performance
Top speed (km/h)165165
Acceleration 0-100 km/h (s)14.5014.50
City consumption (l/100km)9.2011.20
Extra-urban consumption (l/100km)6.307.60
Combined consumption (l/100km)8.108.10
Drive
DriveFront wheel driveFront wheel drive
Engine type-Fuel engine
Position of engineFront, transverselyFront, transversely
FuelPetrol (Gasoline)Petrol (Gasoline)
Max. power (hp)7175
Max. torque (Nm)128125
Fuel Engine
Number of cylinders44
Cylinders arrangementInlineInline
Valves per cylinder22
Engine displacement (cm³)1,5981,598
Compression ratio109.2
Max. power @ rpm (rpm)5,0005,200
Max. torque @ rpm (rpm)2,8002,800
Cylinder bore (mm)7979
Piston stroke (mm)81.5081.50
Fuel systemMono-point injectionMono-point injection
Valve controlSohcSohc
Catalyst-Regular
Fuel tank (l)5050
Chassis
ABS++
Front wheel suspensionWishboneWishbone
Rear wheel suspensionHelical springSuspension with traction connectingevers
Front suspension-Coil springs
Rear suspension-Coil springs
Front stabilizer-+
Rear stabilizer-+
Steering typeSteering rackSteering rack
Front brakesDiscDisc
Rear brakesDrumDrum
Tires size
  • 175/70 R13 82T
  • 175/65 R14 82T
  • 175/70 R13 82T
Turning radius (m)10.5010.50
Dimensions
Length (mm)4,2784,278
Width (mm)1,6881,688
Height (mm)1,4751,475
Wheelbase (mm)2,5172,517
Kerb weight (kg)1,0551,015
Gross weight (kg)1,5551,535
Minimum boot space (l)500500
Maximum boot space (l)1,6301,630
Front track (mm)1,4301,430
Rear track (mm)1,4291,429
Ride height (mm)135135
Drag coefficient (Cd)0.340.34



Help · Contact us · Disclaimer · Contributors · Developers · Donate